Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Abduction by Varian Krylov

Abduction by Varian Krylov
This book is NOT recommended for the weak at heart. It is the most ugly beautiful story I've ever read. And I am not using ugly lightly. Seriously. I felt like I had bought myself a ticket to hell after I finished it, and the realized, I freakin' liked it, lol. Strong side note here!!!! There is some serious dirty language in this review, what can I say, I'm not sure if the dirty language was because of the wine, or the residual effects from the book ;) yeah, it was prob the wine ;P

Review:
Well, after 2 glasses of wine and some serious thought I believe I am ready to review this, shit I can't even call it a book, we'll just say I'm ready to review this. If, and this is a solid IF, you have enough in you to not only finish this book, but, go balls out and put yourself amongst the characters in this book, you CANNOT give it less than 5 stars. If you do, I don't believe that you really let this bat shit crazy, mind fuck, twisted, perverse, and masochistic story take you where Varian Krylov was trying to lead you. It is a story of a repressed girl on the brink of womanhood, that is abducted by this enigma or puzzling man who has watched and studied her for years. His goal is to push, pull, and or drag her into her full sexual being, and to release her from her repression. This, still can't call it book, so..... freak show begins with her running, escaping him. She then falls into another strangers hold, she is confused, she is scared, she is every emotion I have ever read in a book, seen in a movie, felt in my life, and she is every emotion that lies in between those, and so very far outside those emotions I have ever witnessed or felt. This book will send me to hell, it was wrong, but dammit all if I didn't give a flyin' eff and turn against my own morals and self beliefs and find that shit HOT! And like a fiend I tore this shit up, I devoured every word, scene! Shit left me breathless!!!! I mean panting! I was asking myself WTF????? Shit, I don't even care wtf is going on, that is fuuuuuuckin', damn smexy! On a eh hum, serious side note, this book does bring some serious emotional issues to the table, if you have tough skin, roll with it, and you'll be glad you did. However, like I say before my twitter and FB updates, if you are not of age, or your morals and standards are higher than mine, walk on, do not stop, go. And you do not collect yo 200$ xp

3 comments:

  1. You know how much I love this book right?! It was a completely insane mind f*ck, and a brillant f#cking masterpiece! Abduction by V. Krylov & Undeniable by M.Sheehan have to be my two favortie books of all time! I'm so glad to see both of them on your blog! Fabulous!!! :)Great job luv!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Girl I would never have had the fantastic experience of this book if it were not for you! Thank you to the moon and back for the recommend honey!

    ReplyDelete

There was an error in this gadget